Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disposal/Sale Of Obsolete/Scarp Items On" As Is Where Is Basis
Description
Organisation HUDCO | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 19:56
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harpal
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Hudco
Organisation: Housing And Urban Development Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RELIANT E RECYCLING SOLUTIONS Make : RELIANT E-RECYCLING SOLUTIONS Model : NA Title : Disposal/Sale Of Obsolete/Scarp Items On“ AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” 26-07-2024 09:02:25 N/A Qualified
2 S S INDUSTRIES Make : S. S. INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : S. S. INDUSTRIESS 25-07-2024 23:03:27 N/A Qualified
3 S.K .TRADING CO. Make : S.K .TRADING CO. Model : NA Title : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on“ AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” . 26-07-2024 00:01:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on" AS IS WHERE IS BASIS 80880.00 L1
2 RELIANT E RECYCLING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on" AS IS WHERE IS BASIS 95500.00 L2
3 S.K .TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on" AS IS WHERE IS BASIS 113860.00 L3