Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal Pro,Quick Heal Internet Sec,Quick Heal Total Sec,Microsoft Win 11 Pro,Desktop Protector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3779552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 13-08-2023 14:08:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 22:43:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GROWTH HUB | - | 11-08-2023 19:03:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 22:56:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 15:37:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : QUICK HEAL PRO,QUICK HEAL INTERNET SEC,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SEC,MICROSOFT WIN 11 PRO,DESKTOP PROTECTOR | 99999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : QUICK HEAL PRO,QUICK HEAL INTERNET SEC,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SEC,MICROSOFT WIN 11 PRO,DESKTOP PROTECTOR | 107000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | Item Categories : QUICK HEAL PRO,QUICK HEAL INTERNET SEC,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SEC,MICROSOFT WIN 11 PRO,DESKTOP PROTECTOR | 108193.00 | L3 |