Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 8010 000132 Turpentine,H1 8040 000147 Fevicol Sr 998,H1 A 8010 000229 Paint Rfu Marking Black,H1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5648809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-12-2024 10:52:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFE TIME AGENCY | - | 15-12-2024 10:28:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 14:18:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGHAL & CO. | - | 15-12-2024 14:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE TIME AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010 000132 TURPENTINE,H1 8040 000147 FEVICOL SR 998,H1 A 8010 000229 PAINT RFU MARKING BLACK,H1 | 81466.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010 000132 TURPENTINE,H1 8040 000147 FEVICOL SR 998,H1 A 8010 000229 PAINT RFU MARKING BLACK,H1 | 88774.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGHAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010 000132 TURPENTINE,H1 8040 000147 FEVICOL SR 998,H1 A 8010 000229 PAINT RFU MARKING BLACK,H1 | 96307.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : H1 8010 000132 TURPENTINE,H1 8040 000147 FEVICOL SR 998,H1 A 8010 000229 PAINT RFU MARKING BLACK,H1 | 166825.00 | L4 |