Tender Details

About Tender

🚗 Procurement Alert: Automotive Maintenance Supplies For Mahindra Scorpio 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Engine Oil, Oil Filters, And Air Filters Specifically For Mahindra Scorpio Vehicles. 🚙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Engine Oil, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Mahindra Scorpio, Ministry Of Defence, Vehicle Maintenance, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Engine Oil For Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Oil Filter For Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Air Filter For Vehi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4874653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAANVI ENTERPRISES - 04-06-2024 12:08:03 N/A Qualified
2 Seema Enterprises - 04-06-2024 13:07:25 MSE Qualified
3 Uma Enterprise - 04-06-2024 12:35:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Uma Enterprise Item Categories : Engine Oil for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Oil Filter for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Air Filter for Vehi 32950.00 L1
2 Seema Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Engine Oil for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Oil Filter for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Air Filter for Vehi 33002.00 L2
3 SAANVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Engine Oil for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Oil Filter for Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio,Air Filter for Vehi 33040.00 L3