Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 45 Ltr Water Mist Wheeled Type Fire Extinguisher And 2 Kg Fire Suppression System
Description
Organisation Delhi Jal Board (DJB) |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4636158
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 21:03
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLAMEKLOG FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1285000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashi Kumar Gupta
Department: Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fightex Model : 45 Ltr WaterMist FE & 2kg Fire Suppuration System Title : Supply Of 45 Liter WaterMist Fire Extinguisher And 2kg Fire Suppuration System 26-02-2024 14:45:54 MSE Disqualified
2 FLAMEKLOG FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLAMEKLOG Model : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGU Title : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 23-02-2024 16:59:34 MSE Qualified
3 MANASI ENTERPRISES Make : LIFEGUARD Model : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGU Title : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 24-02-2024 10:32:44 MSE Qualified
4 R S ENTERPRISES Make : LIFEGUARD Model : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGU Title : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 24-02-2024 11:12:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLAMEKLOG FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 1285000.00 L1
2 MANASI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 1294000.00 L2
3 R S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM 1298800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND 2KG FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FLAMEKLOG SITC OF 45LTR WATER MIST WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGU 1 ₹ 1285000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise