Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Chemical Analysis Of Samples For Percentage Cu Value
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVA ANALYTICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
375933.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 14:44:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUKRIPA ENVIRO CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2024 21:38:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH INDIA PVT LTD | 16-09-2024 13:36:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 14:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITRA S K PVT LTD | 16-09-2024 11:56:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVA ANALYTICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 08:30:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TCRC QUALITY CONTROLS LLP | 16-09-2024 14:25:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ANALYTICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Analysis of samples for percentage Cu value | 375933.80 | L1 |
| 2 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Analysis of samples for percentage Cu value | 428222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Analysis of samples for percentage Cu value | 644586.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITRA S K PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Analysis of samples for percentage Cu value | 856444.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Analysis of samples for percentage Cu value | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 375933.800 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - scanning electron microscopy analysis 100 samples,custom bid for services
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of food grains rice and wheat samples for chemical analysis at na
Read more
of your Industry type