Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Applying 2.5 Mm Thick Road Marking Strips
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4088776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 19:29
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Avsar Marketing

Contract Value

540000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Avsar Marketing Make : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking Model : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking s Title : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips 06-11-2023 12:38:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 FORTUNE ENTERPRISE Make : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking Model : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking s Title : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips 06-11-2023 12:47:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 Pale Enterprises Make : NA Model : Providing And Applying 2.5 Mm Thick Road Marking S Title : Providing And Applying 2.5 Mm Thick Road Marking Strips 06-11-2023 11:43:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Avsar Marketing(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips 540000.00 L1
2 FORTUNE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips 652500.00 L2
3 Pale Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips 675000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking s 900 ₹ 540000.000