Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Notice: Vacuum Interrupter For 11 Kv Vcb ⚡ Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (Mpmkvvcl), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vacuum Interrupters Suitable For 11 Kv Vcb Make Steleme, Manufactured By Bhel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 885 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5000 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set By Bhel. Keywords: Vacuum Interrupter, 11 Kv Vcb, Steleme, Bhel, Mpmkvvcl, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Interrupter Suitable For 11 Kv Vcb Make Steleme, Bhel
|
| Description |
Vacuum Interrupter Suitable For 11 &Amp#X0d
Kv Vcb Make Steleme, Bhel
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MKVVC_348294_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/GUNA/PUR/24-25/01 Dt 21-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 885 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=409273 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Suppyl of vacuum interrupter 26.3ka, make- cg/bel/eqlt, type- wl33379m3/b14/eqlt
Suppyl of vacuum interrupter 26.3ka, make- cg/bel/eqlt, type- wl33379m3/b14/eqlt
Read moreRevamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type