Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Bid Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Services For T I Quarter Buildings 🏠 The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair, Maintenance, And Periodic Service Of Six (6) No. T I Quarter Buildings (No. P/436) At Somsai, Manipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5400 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Such Repair And Maintenance Works. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Maintenance Services, T I Quarter Buildings, Somsai Manipur, Government Tender, Bid, Repair, Maintain
Particulars Details
Title
Repair/Maint And Periodical Service Of 06 Nos T I Qtr Bldg No P/436 Of 35 Ar At Somsai
Description
Repair/Maint And Periodical Service Of 06 Nos T I Qtr Bldg No P/436 Of 35 Ar At Somsai
Organisation Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_ARMHA_814364_1
Reference
Number
17018/MW/Engr/10 Sect AR/2024/
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 5400
Tender Value -
Place Somsai, Manipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=859499

Start Date July 23, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.