Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: Fixed Contact Assembly For 33 Kv Substation ⚡ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Fixed Contact Assembly Suitable For 33 Kv, 125 Oa Double Break Center Post Rotating Turn Twist Type. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is For High Quality Electrical Components To Be Used In Critical Infrastructure. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Fixed Contact Assembly, 33 Kv, 125 Oa, Double Break Center Post, Rotating Turn Twist Type, Electrical Components, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixed Contact Assembly Suitable For 33 Kv, 125 Oa Double Break Center Post Rotating Turn Twist Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROJECT ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1598000.25
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJECT ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROJECT ELECTRICAL INDUSTREIES (INDIA) PVT LTD Model : Fixed contact assembly suitable for 33 KV, 125OA D Title : Fixed contact assembly suitable for 33 KV, 125OA Double Break Center Post Rotating Turn twist type ( | 22-03-2024 14:07:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJECT ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fixed contact assembly suitable for 33 KV, 125OA Double Break Center Post Rotating Turn twist type | 1598000.25 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed contact assembly suitable for 33 KV, 125OA Double Break Center Post Rotating Turn twist type ( | PROJECT ELECTRICAL INDUSTREIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Fixed contact assembly suitable for 33 KV, 125OA D | 35 | ₹ 1598000.250 |
Procurement of fixed and moving contact assembly sets complete with turn and twist assembly and contact holder assembly for 220kv and 132 kv 1250 amp. double break isolators and for 33 kv 800amp and 33 kv 1200 amp double break isolators
Procurement of fixed and moving contact assembly sets complete with turn and twist assembly and contact holder assembly for 220kv and 132 kv 1250 amp. double break isolators and for 33 kv 800amp and 33 kv 1200 amp double break isolators
Read moreSupply installation and commissioning of double break center rotating motor type disconnector
Read more
Moving contacts for 33kv grade 1250amps, turn-twist type double break motorized isolator make pei
Read more
1250a, 33kv triple pole, centre post rotating horizontal double break, isolators,support insulators
Read more
For the supply of 33 kv isolator (600 amp) turn and twist type
For the supply of 33 kv isolator (600 amp) &#x0d turn and twist type&#x0d
Read more1250a, 33kv triple pole isolator centre post rotating horizontal double break isolators with manual
Read more
Supply and retrofitting of 33 kv, 1250 amps, centre rotating horizontal double break isolators at tilpara 33 kv switchyard.
Supply and retrofitting of 33 kv, 1250 amps, centre rotating horizontal double break isolators at tilpara 33 kv switchyard.
Read moreSupply of 33 kv 800amps db center rotating ab switch with pt insulators.
Supply of 33 kv 800amps db center rotating ab switch with&#x0d pt insulators.
Read moreContact wire twist cum bender 6 inch (suitable for 107 sq mm copper ohe contact wire ) make: im, sste, sdee, or similar]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFor the supply of 11 kv, 600 amp, 12.5 ka motorized isolators and 33 kv, 400 amp, 12.5 ka,motorized isolators, (tinned copper contact) without earth switch, turn and twist type
For the supply of 11 kv, 600 amp, 12.5 ka motorized isolators &#x0d and 33 kv, 400 amp, 12.5 ka,motorized isolators, &#x0d (tinned copper contact) without earth switch,&#x0d turn and twist type&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type