Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6106209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE ADVANCE Model : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 14-04-2025 09:34:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AG FIBROTECH PVT LTD | Make : AGF Model : AGF Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 13:58:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint Model : Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 07-04-2025 16:50:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AYATHII EXCELLENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ayathii Excellence Private Limited Model : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 14:32:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 14:22:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | COLOUR INDIA PAINTS INDUSTRIES | Make : Colour Coat: M/s. Colour India Paints Industries Model : Colour Coat: Heat Resistant Aluminium Paints Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 15:04:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J. M. PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : mass Model : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 10:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POPULAR PAINTS AND CHEMICALS | Make : Popular Paints and Chemicals Model : Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 18:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHAKUN INDUSTRIES | Make : SUPERMARK COATINGS Model : HEAT RESISTANT ALUMINIUM PAINT 600 DG Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 12-04-2025 11:02:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES | Make : Star Paint & Oil Industries Model : STAR HEATEX ALUMINIUM PAIN 600 C GRADE I Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 09-04-2025 15:19:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 11-04-2025 17:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : INDUSCOAT Model : INDUSCOAT Title : Heat resistant Aluminium Paint | 14-04-2025 00:38:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type