Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Teaching Learning Materials Kit For Schools (By Samagra Shiksha Assam)
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5997112
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 15:33
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pravir Kumar Sah
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 101 28-02-2025 13:53:56 N/A Qualified
2 FSTI INDIA Make : NA Model : 101 28-02-2025 22:39:23 N/A Qualified
3 M/S JAI MAA DURGE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 101 28-02-2025 21:23:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FSTI INDIA Item Categories : Teaching Learning Materials Kit for Schools (By Samagra Shiksha Assam) 169000.00 L1
2 M/S JAI MAA DURGE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Teaching Learning Materials Kit for Schools (By Samagra Shiksha Assam) 170000.00 L2
3 FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Teaching Learning Materials Kit for Schools (By Samagra Shiksha Assam) 179999.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise