Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotating Beacon Light With Installation (Aviation Beacon)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Pharma | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Light | 05-01-2024 11:24:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Rotating Beacon Light With Installation (Aviation Title : Rotating Beacon Light With Installation (Aviation Beacon) ( Q3) | 30-12-2023 16:00:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : beacon light | 05-01-2024 11:29:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JCC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SISTEMATIK Model : STM.801.APB.01 Title : AIRPORT BEACON | 05-01-2024 10:37:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LCN Traders & Manufacturer | Make : NA Model : Rotating Beacon Light With Installation (Aviation Title : Rotating Beacon Light With Installation (Aviation Beacon) | 05-01-2024 10:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | Make : SISTEMATIK Model : STM.801.APB.02 Four, sealed beam Title : Rotating beacon light | 05-01-2024 10:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type