Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Ammonia Solution 25% & Hydrochloric Acid 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ammonia Solution 25% And Hydrochloric Acid As Per Indian Standard (Is) 265. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards As Specified In The Indian Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Regulatory Requirements, Are Expected. Keywords: Ammonia Solution 25%, Hydrochloric Acid, Is 265, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Chemicals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonia Solution 25%,Hydrochloric Acid As Per Is 265
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE LABORATORY | Make : FINAR Model : 20070LM500 | 11-07-2024 09:21:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Make : LIT Model : LIT - 160094 | 15-07-2024 14:50:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : Cynor Model : Cynor AMMONIA SOLUTION AR 25% (500 ML) | 08-07-2024 11:45:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Model : Ammonia Solution AR 500ML | 10-07-2024 12:20:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : STC Model : NA | 15-07-2024 14:51:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIJAY SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Make : FINAR Model : 10070LM500 | 13-07-2024 12:40:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreof your Industry type