Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chiliea,Mustard Seeds,Tarmeric,Tramarind,Black Paper,Coriander,Garlic,Clover,Cardamon,Cumin See
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3892891
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 17:49
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROTHER S ENTERPRISES - 07-09-2023 22:33:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 07-09-2023 15:29:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-09-2023 15:32:13 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 06-09-2023 22:26:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chiliea,Mustard Seeds,Tarmeric,Tramarind,Black Paper,Coriander,Garlic,Clover,Cardamon,Cumin See 639.74 L1
2 BROTHER S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Red Chiliea,Mustard Seeds,Tarmeric,Tramarind,Black Paper,Coriander,Garlic,Clover,Cardamon,Cumin See 697.90 L2
3 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chiliea,Mustard Seeds,Tarmeric,Tramarind,Black Paper,Coriander,Garlic,Clover,Cardamon,Cumin See 717.71 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise