Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Detection & Alarm System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEYA AGENCIES | Make : Securiton AG Model : SecuriFire FCP 3020,MCD573X,MCP545XN,BXSOL,RAL72X Title : Fire Detection System supply, installation, Testing, Commissioning & Training as per Tender Conditions | 20-09-2023 11:49:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EQUIP RESOURCE | Make : Securiton AG Model : SecuriFire FCP 3020,MCD573X,MCP545XN,BXSOL,RAL72X Title : Fire alarm system Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Training as per Tender | 20-09-2023 12:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Glyptic | Make : SECURITON Model : MCD573X Title : Securiton Multi Criteria Detector | 20-09-2023 13:30:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Edward Model : SIGA-PHS Title : ADDRESSABLE Multi sensor DETECTOR | 20-09-2023 17:34:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Detection & Alarm System | 637770.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Glyptic | Item Categories : Fire Detection & Alarm System | 1342356.00 | L1 |
| 3 | EQUIP RESOURCE (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Detection & Alarm System | 2218282.00 | L2 |
| 4 | AMEYA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Detection & Alarm System | 2260000.00 | L3 |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSupply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreof your Industry type