Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Membrane,Sand,Slim Filter,Big Filters,Filters
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3876615
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 00:19
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANUMAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

26360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Uduthala Venkataiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNA ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2023 15:49:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2023 16:43:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2023 17:11:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Membrane,Sand,Slim filter,Big Filters,filters 26360.00 L1
2 ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Membrane,Sand,Slim filter,Big Filters,filters 26950.00 L2
3 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Membrane,Sand,Slim filter,Big Filters,filters 26950.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Membrane NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14150.000
Sand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 990.000
Slim filter NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 6300.000
Big Filters NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2460.000
filters NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2460.000