Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) Is 248
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6065978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 20:56
End Date
Expired 08/04/2025

Expired 510 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Make : ACURO Model : NA 04-04-2025 13:44:32 N/A Qualified
2 AVM SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Pon Pure Chemical 01-04-2025 14:26:50 N/A Qualified
3 CHEMI CULTURE Make : NA Model : S26 08-04-2025 17:23:20 N/A Qualified
4 CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY Make : NA Model : Pon Pure Chemical 31-03-2025 15:19:15 N/A Qualified
5 Diksha Chemicals Make : NA Model : S26 08-04-2025 17:54:00 N/A Qualified
6 HETAL IMPEX Make : NA Model : NA 08-04-2025 17:37:04 N/A Qualified
7 HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS Make : NA Model : SODIUM BI-SULPHITE TECHNICAL GRADE. IS: 248-1987 08-04-2025 15:17:40 N/A Qualified
8 Howrah Chemical Works Make : NA Model : S26 08-04-2025 16:34:00 N/A Qualified
9 KANHA LIFE SCIENCE LLP Make : KANHA--KANHA LIFE SCIENCE LLP Model : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphit 07-04-2025 18:00:19 MSE Qualified
10 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Make : NA Model : S41 08-04-2025 14:48:08 N/A Qualified
11 PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS Make : NA Model : Pon Pure Chemical 08-04-2025 12:08:04 N/A Qualified
12 PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : S26 05-04-2025 15:20:39 N/A Qualified
13 R.R.INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : S41 02-04-2025 13:39:10 N/A Qualified
14 RAGAVENDRA CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : NA 22-03-2025 11:24:51 N/A Qualified
15 SADURAM MARBLE CORPORATES Make : NA Model : S26 31-03-2025 01:12:39 N/A Qualified
16 SAGAR SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 05-04-2025 12:31:52 N/A Qualified
17 SRI PRECISION CHEMICAL CO Make : NA Model : NA 08-04-2025 17:19:58 N/A Qualified
18 SUGAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SODIUM BI-SULPHITE TECHNICAL GRADE. IS: 248-1987 08-04-2025 09:37:11 N/A Qualified
19 Swastik Chemicals Make : NA Model : S26 08-04-2025 10:45:03 N/A Qualified
20 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : NA Model : S41 08-04-2025 13:53:33 N/A Qualified
21 U S STERILES Make : GRAMICID Model : SMBS-150 26-03-2025 14:57:58 MSE Qualified
22 VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 05-04-2025 16:14:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 115640.00 L1
2 SAGAR SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 116000.00 L2
3 SADURAM MARBLE CORPORATES Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 117760.00 L3
4 Diksha Chemicals Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 118000.00 L4
5 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 120360.00 L5
6 CHEMI CULTURE Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 122000.00 L6
7 SRI PRECISION CHEMICAL CO Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 122000.00 L6
8 AVM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 122720.00 L7
9 CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 125000.00 L8
10 PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 125080.00 L9
11 HETAL IMPEX Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 126000.00 L10
12 RAGAVENDRA CHEMICALS Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 127440.00 L11
13 Swastik Chemicals Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 129800.00 L12
14 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 133560.00 L13
15 KANHA LIFE SCIENCE LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 136000.00 L14
16 Howrah Chemical Works Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 138800.00 L15
17 SUGAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 142000.00 L16
18 HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 144000.00 L17
19 U S STERILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 158000.00 L18
20 R.R.INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 162840.00 L19
21 PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 170000.00 L20
22 ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 195880.00 L21