Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair,Search Light Rechargeable,Wall Fan,Insect Killer,Pointer,Name Plate For Sections,Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5261304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 16:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 16:13:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ & CO | - | 27-08-2024 17:01:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 10:49:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,SEARCH LIGHT RECHARGEABLE,WALL FAN,INSECT KILLER,POINTER,NAME PLATE FOR SECTIONS,PRINT | 58525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,SEARCH LIGHT RECHARGEABLE,WALL FAN,INSECT KILLER,POINTER,NAME PLATE FOR SECTIONS,PRINT | 66104.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,SEARCH LIGHT RECHARGEABLE,WALL FAN,INSECT KILLER,POINTER,NAME PLATE FOR SECTIONS,PRINT | 73670.00 | L3 |