Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Swg, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed Bare Copper Conductor,14 Swg, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN METALS | Make : TINNED COPPER WIRE Model : TINNED COPPER WIRE ASIAN METALS Title : TINNED COPPER WIRE ASIAN METALS | 06-09-2023 15:51:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : 8 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed Bare Coppe Title : 8 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed Bare Copper Conductor | 04-09-2023 14:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANKUR TECHNOCRATS | Make : ALOKE Model : ALOKE MAKE 8 SWG Title : ALOKE MAKE 8 SWG | 05-09-2023 18:54:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 1CORE X 8 SWGSqmm Flexible Cable Title : 1CoreX8SWG Sqmm, Solid_ Tinned_ Copper Conductor, PVC_ Type_ A Insulation, Unarmed, Flexible Cable. | 06-09-2023 12:59:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 8 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed bare copper conductor,14 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annea | 1631880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN METALS (MII) | Item Categories : 8 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed bare copper conductor,14 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annea | 1850000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 8 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annealed bare copper conductor,14 SWG, Circular, Solid, Tinned Annea | 1956000.00 | L3 |
Hot dip galvanised strip,tinned, annealed, bare copper wire/conductor of size 8 swg,tinned, anneale
Read more
Supply of 12 swg tinned copper fuse wire 14 swg tinned copper fuse wire 16 swg tinned copper fuse wire 18 swg tinned copper fuse wire 20 swg tinned copper fuse wire
Supply of 12 swg tinned copper fuse wire 14 swg tinned copper fuse wire 16 swg tinned copper fuse wire 18 swg tinned copper fuse wire 20 swg tinned copper fuse wire
Read moreAnnealed tinned copper conductor pvc insulated cores
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5p, 0.75 sq. mm, annealed tinned copper conductor,10p, 0.75 sq. mm, annealed tinned copper conducto
Read more
Copper tinned conductor blue,copper tinned conductor grey,copper tinned conductor red,copper tinned
Read more
of your Industry type