Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Led Flame Proof Flood Light Fitting 🏭 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 100 W, 24 V Ac Led Flame Proof Flood Light Fittings, Categorized Under Gas Group Iia/B, With An Ingress Protection (Ip) Rating Of 65/66 And Compliance With As Standards. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Led Flame Proof Flood Light Fitting, 100 W, 24 V Ac, Gas Group Iia/B, Ip 65/66, As, Tender, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
100 W, 24 V Ac Led Flame Proof Flood Light Fitting, Gas Group Iia/B, Ip 65/66, As Per Tender Specific
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4848357
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

443469

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deekshitha Jogi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-100W-FLP-24V Title : 100W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING FLAME PROOF 24VAC, 23-04-2024 14:46:58 MSE Disqualified
2 ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Flameproof LED Flood Light Title : Flameproof LED Flood Light 19-04-2024 15:08:12 N/A Qualified
3 FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFFLED/4002 Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 23-04-2024 14:28:03 MSE Qualified
4 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1251 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT, FLAME PROOF, 100W 23-04-2024 11:55:31 MSE Disqualified
5 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Make : JILCO Model : 100W, 24V AC LED FL IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE Title : 100W, 24V AC LED FL IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE 22-04-2024 17:45:43 MSE Disqualified
6 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP2C Title : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 23-04-2024 14:01:39 MSE Disqualified
7 SAI INDUSTRIES Make : SAI-Ex Model : SAI/3011 Title : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, 23-04-2024 12:08:33 MSE Qualified
8 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 100W LED FLP Flood Light Title : 100W LED FLP Flood Light 23-04-2024 12:24:21 MSE Qualified
9 SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac Title : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac 19-04-2024 19:41:50 MSE Qualified
10 SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUDHIR Model : WG/1240 Title : FLP LED FITTING 100W 23-04-2024 10:58:15 MSE Qualified
11 UNITED AGRO ENGINEERING PVT LTD Make : FCG Model : FCG Title : FLP, FLOOD LIGHTING FIXTURE 100W LED 22-04-2024 18:11:28 N/A Disqualified
12 Yes Celebration Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells 23-04-2024 08:31:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 443469.00 L1
2 SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 470112.00 L2
3 SAI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 497917.00 L3
4 SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 561495.00 L4
5 ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 573945.00 L5
6 FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, GAS GROUP IIA/B, IP 65/66, AS PER TENDER SPECIFIC 1087798.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100W LED FLP Flood Light Shakti 100W LED FLP Flood Light 83 ₹ 443469.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise