Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 08-07-2023 22:19:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 22:42:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 22:11:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGMASQUARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-07-2023 12:55:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 6467.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 10902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 17626.00 | L3 |