Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Utility Shifting Services Required For Rob Construction 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For Utility Shifting In Association With The Construction Of A Road Over Bridge (Rob) At Rob No. 342 On The Section Mb Lko Between Miranpur Katra And Bilpur Stations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 40,700 Is Applicable As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Utility Shifting, Rob Construction, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utility Shifting In Connection With Rob Construction Work At Rob 342 Between Stations Miranpur Katra And Bilpur In Section Mb Lko
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74478700 |
|
Reference Number |
SNT-SIg-ROB-342-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74478700/viewNitPdf_4527836.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Utility shifting in connection with rob rub work at lc 121, 23c, lc 187, lc 108a, lc 77spl gate of level crossings over lko division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUtility shifting in connection with rob rub work at lc 108ac, lc 76, upeida (daryapur-dalmau), upeida(sonik-ajgain) gate of level crossings over lko division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUtility shifting for constn. of rob in replacement of railway lc gate no. st-136
Utility shifting for constn. of rob in replacement of railway lc gate no. st_136 ( rly km 508_3_4) between naharkatia_duliajan stations in dibrugarh district on sharing basis between n. f. railway_govt. of assam. (from bhabani market tiniali to dulia
Read moreUtility shifting (cable l.t./h.t line) in pawan vihar colony (mes) near rob 76 spl. i.e.r.t.
Utility shifting (cable l.t./h.t line) in pawan vihar colony (mes) near rob 76 spl. i.e.r.t.
Read moreTelecom utility shifting i.c.w. fob work at 5 nos. station of lko division under amrit bharat station scheme
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of l-xing no. 249 in c/w construction of approach of rob in lieu of l-xing no. 249/c at km:1124/13-16 on lko-mb section near sandila town.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeposit-utility shifting of pipe line under wss to kunhimangalam phase ii- due to rob construction at ezhimala railway crossing
Deposit-utility shifting of pipe line under wss to kunhimangalam phase ii- due to rob construction at ezhimala railway crossing
Read moreS&t work of utility shifting i.c.w construction of rob in lieu l-xing no 36/b at km 69/13-14 on ch-aljn section and l-xing no. 352 c class at km 1288/17-19 in pitambarpur station yard on lko-mb section of moradabad division of northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work of utility shifting i.c.w construction of rob in lieu l-xing no 36/b at km 69/13-14 on ch-aljn section and l-xing no. 352 c class at km 1288/17-19 in pitambarpur station yard on lko-mb section of moradabad division of northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUtility shifting (electric poll transformers etc) work for strengthening widening work of usawan akabarpur sathra mathla katra road (odr) under dataganj vidhansabha
Utility shifting (electric poll transformers etc) work for strengthening widening work of usawan akabarpur sathra mathla katra road (odr) under dataganj vidhansabha
Read moreof your Industry type