Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Cabin Rest Shelter,Modular Steel Container Office Cabin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
1348000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB SEA CONTAINER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AB/STEELCONTAINER/RESTSHELTER/MCL Title : Portable Cabin Rest Shelter - 20 X 10 X 9FT | 20-03-2024 17:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : SPC-N-001 Title : Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 03-03-2024 10:41:53 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP273 Portable Cabin Rest Shelter Title : EP273 Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 20-03-2024 18:40:54 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 Title : PORTA CABIN | 20-03-2024 11:47:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LUXMI ENGINEERS | Make : LUXMI ENGINEERS Model : LE/PCRS Title : Portable Cabin Rest Shelter (Q3) , Modular Steel Container Office Cabin (Q3) | 20-03-2024 12:53:47 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS | Make : M/s Pacific Porta Cabins Model : PPC 20'x10'x09' Portable Cabin Rest Shelter Title : PPC 20'x10'x09' Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 20-03-2024 18:18:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Shivam Model : Shivam Portable Cabin Rest Shelter Title : Shivam Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 19-03-2024 15:03:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SHIVPRIYA Model : CABIN, PORTA, MEDIUM Title : Porta Cabin-SHIVPRIYA | 20-03-2024 02:02:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SVARN TELECOM LIMITED | Make : STL Model : STL-PORTACABIN-MCL Title : Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 20-03-2024 16:08:16 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : Portable Rest Shelter | 19-03-2024 18:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VISAKHA TRADES | Make : OEM Model : PORTACABIN FOR OFFICE WITH FURNITURE Title : OFFICE PORTACABIN WITH FURNITURE | 19-03-2024 12:39:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shivam Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | Shivam | Shivam Portable Cabin Rest Shelter | 4 | ₹ 1348000.000 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type