Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Extingusher Abc Type 05 Kg Capacity,Fire Extingusher Abc Type 10 Kg Capacity,Fire Extingusher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4272449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS FIRE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 13:05:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Continental Commercial Company | - | 02-12-2023 19:23:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 14-12-2023 16:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | fireman firefighter | - | 02-12-2023 13:06:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-12-2023 07:55:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 04-12-2023 20:25:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KUBER ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 12:48:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S BHAWANI ENTERPRISE, RANGAPARA ROAD, BALIPARA. | - | 14-12-2023 21:32:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 12-12-2023 16:39:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 08:55:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SBC ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 11:34:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 14-12-2023 18:54:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUBER ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 36077.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 125400.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SBC ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 152280.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S BHAWANI ENTERPRISE, RANGAPARA ROAD, BALIPARA. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 172772.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 175020.00 | L4 |
| 6 | MODERN ENGG. CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 212525.00 | L5 |
| 7 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 252100.00 | L6 |
| 8 | Continental Commercial Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 253859.00 | L7 |
| 9 | Void Fire Consultants (MII) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 288000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | fireman firefighter (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 326000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | ATLAS FIRE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 365092.00 | L10 |
| 12 | RAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 05 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER ABC TYPE 10 KG CAPACITY,FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 405000.00 | L11 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreConstruction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Construction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreRefilling of fire extingusher abc type 1 kg capacity,refilling of fire extingusher abc type 2 kg ca
Read more
Refilling of fire extingusher abc type 1 kg capacity,refilling of fire extingusher abc type 2 kg ca
Read more
of your Industry type