Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 8ft,Target Tin Sheet,Lamination Machine,Map Case Sheet,Wire Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy World Co. | - | 18-01-2024 07:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | - | 18-01-2024 00:09:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE | - | 18-01-2024 07:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | Item Categories : Bamboo 8ft,Target Tin Sheet,Lamination Machine,Map Case Sheet,Wire Cutter | 96439.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Happy World Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8ft,Target Tin Sheet,Lamination Machine,Map Case Sheet,Wire Cutter | 114160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8ft,Target Tin Sheet,Lamination Machine,Map Case Sheet,Wire Cutter | 118380.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type