Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Head Assy Grinding & Valve Set And Valve Seal Fitting,Cylinder Head Assy Grinding And Surf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY | Make : NA Model : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE Title : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING | 06-09-2024 10:38:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE Title : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING | 06-09-2024 10:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE Title : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING | 06-09-2024 10:43:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING AND SURF | 21995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING AND SURF | 22700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING & VALVE SET AND VALVE SEAL FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY GRINDING AND SURF | 23000.00 | L3 |