Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pure Tone Audiometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3492521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD | - | 24-06-2023 10:53:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dave Surgical Company | - | 24-06-2023 11:17:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTROTECH CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 10:52:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERCARE MEDICAL SYSTEMS | - | 23-06-2023 20:20:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MODAK MEDICINE HOUSE | - | 23-06-2023 16:59:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODAK MEDICINE HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pure Tone Audiometer | 290700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTROTECH CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Pure Tone Audiometer | 645750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dave Surgical Company (MII) | Item Categories : Pure Tone Audiometer | 688800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTERCARE MEDICAL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Pure Tone Audiometer | 754000.00 | L4 |