Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20mm Aggregate,Tmt Bar 12mm,Tmt Bar 8mm,Binding Wire,Membrane,Resign For Ro Plant,Carbon For Ro Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhasin Brothers | - | 26-09-2023 18:27:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 15:16:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SETHI TREDARS | - | 27-09-2023 10:16:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20mm aggregate,TMT Bar 12mm,TMT Bar 8mm,Binding wire,Membrane,Resign for RO plant,Carbon for RO pla | 335378.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhasin Brothers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20mm aggregate,TMT Bar 12mm,TMT Bar 8mm,Binding wire,Membrane,Resign for RO plant,Carbon for RO pla | 351087.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SETHI TREDARS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20mm aggregate,TMT Bar 12mm,TMT Bar 8mm,Binding wire,Membrane,Resign for RO plant,Carbon for RO pla | 357496.00 | L3 |