Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spacer Pre Comp. Pbd Cut To Size 10 Tk X 20 X 575 Lg As Per Spec No: Aa21109, Rev 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6060261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2025 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EVONNE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDKHEDDA INSULATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVONNE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE 10TK x 20 x 575LG AS PER SPEC No: AA21109, REV 04 | 28-03-2025 12:53:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KHEDDA INSULATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE Model : SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE Title : SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE 10TK x 20 x 575LG AS PER SPEC No: AA21109, REV 04 | 28-03-2025 18:12:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SADGURU INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SADGURU Model : SPACER PRE COMP Title : SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE 10TK x 20 x 575LG AS PER SPEC No: AA21109, REV 04 | 31-03-2025 12:10:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE 10TK x 20 x 575LG AS PER SPEC No: AA21109, REV 04 | NA | NA | 15000 | ₹ 848700.000 |
| SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE 10TK x 20 x 575LG AS PER SPEC No: AA21109, REV 04 | SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE | SPACER PRE COMP. PBD CUT TO SIZE | 5000 | ₹ 282900.000 |