Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cyber Security Audit Security And Compliance Audit, Safe To Host Certificate From Cert Empaneled
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4540608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Naresh Kumar Sharma
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Ecology, Environment & Remote Sensing, J & K

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-02-2024 15:35:00 MSE Qualified
2 BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-02-2024 12:25:35 MSE Qualified
3 CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 16:51:05 MSE Qualified
4 CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED 05-02-2024 09:04:50 MSE Qualified
5 DR cbs cyber security services llp 05-02-2024 14:22:35 MSE Qualified
6 DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 05-02-2024 14:13:12 MSE Qualified
7 PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 06-02-2024 13:45:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 13200.00 L1
2 ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 15700.00 L2
3 DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 17110.00 L3
4 DR cbs cyber security services llp( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 17500.00 L4
5 PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 17700.00 L5
6 BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 35400.00 L6
7 CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled 40474.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit, safe to host certificate from cert empaneled vendors Cyber Security Audit 1 ₹ 13200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise