Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Sheet,Welding Rod,Iron Pole,Screw 3 Inch,Cutter Wheel,Granding Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 19:00:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 04-03-2024 20:29:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 16:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON SHEET,WELDING ROD,IRON POLE,SCREW 3 INCH,CUTTER WHEEL,GRANDING WHEEL | 80450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON SHEET,WELDING ROD,IRON POLE,SCREW 3 INCH,CUTTER WHEEL,GRANDING WHEEL | 84075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : IRON SHEET,WELDING ROD,IRON POLE,SCREW 3 INCH,CUTTER WHEEL,GRANDING WHEEL | 87055.00 | L3 |