Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Oblique Coupling For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oblique Coupling, As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Defence Procurement Procedure (Drg No. 23719). 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Given Category Number (14/5420 000016) And Item Code (2052452371). Proposals Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Oblique Coupling, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Drg No. 23719, Item Code 2052452371, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oblique Coupling Cat No 14/5420 000016 To Drg No. 23719 Item Code: 2052452371
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ACE ENGINEERING CO. Model : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. Title : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 17-06-2024 09:41:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANTH ENTERPRISES | Make : ANANTH ENTERPRISES Model : OBLIQUE COUPLING Title : OBLIQUE COUPLING | 17-06-2024 10:18:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARM & HAMMER FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AHFPL Model : NA Title : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 15-06-2024 13:39:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 16-06-2024 17:44:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 Title : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 12-06-2024 12:21:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM & HAMMER FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 554765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 961110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 1150128.30 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 1603985.80 | L4 |
| 5 | ANANTH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBLIQUE COUPLING CAT NO 14/5420-000016 TO DRG NO. 23719 ITEM CODE: 2052452371 | 1719500.00 | L5 |