Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Laser Scanning And Remote Visual Inspection Services 🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Laser Scanning And Remote Visual Inspection Services For Four Coke Drums. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is Aimed At Ensuring The Integrity And Operational Efficiency Of Critical Equipment. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Laser Scanning, Remote Visual Inspection, Coke Drums, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Services Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Ipr043 Laser Scanning And Remote Visual Inspection Of Four Coke Drums
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TS2 ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
5623714.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TS2 ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 16:42:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VIAAC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 12:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TS2 ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPR043 Laser scanning and Remote visual inspection of four Coke drums | 5680520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIAAC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPR043 Laser scanning and Remote visual inspection of four Coke drums | 6697090.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPR043 Laser scanning and Remote visual inspection of four Coke drums at Gujarat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5623714.800 |
Custom bid for services - pdo1c24262 laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg24ipt043 laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc242141 laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc242190 laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg23ipt196 laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums
Read more
Jc23eoi002 expression of interest for laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums at gujarat refinery
Jc23eoi002 expression of interest for laser scanning and remote visual inspection of four coke drums at gujarat refinery
Read moreLaser scanning and remote visual inspection (rvi) of 04 nos. coke drums at iocl bongaigaon refinery
Laser scanning and remote visual inspection (rvi) of 04 nos. coke drums at iocl bongaigaon refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - laser profiling and remote visual inspection of coke drums 04 nos idv 113
Read more
of your Industry type