Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Library; Soul Software Amc For Government District L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PANARA ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
648540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chaudhari Jigneshbhai Sursinhbhai
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Director Of Library State Gujarat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Incorporation | 14-08-2024 12:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | L & J UNIVERSAL | 14-08-2024 14:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | P B ENTERPRISE | 20-08-2024 14:00:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PANARA ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 17:59:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFAL SERVICES | 18-08-2024 12:08:35 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Visat Enterprise | 05-08-2024 17:34:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANARA ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT L | 648540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Visat Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT L | 720720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY SURAT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY NAVSARI; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY VALSAD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY VYARA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY AHWA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY VALOD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY NIZAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY BARDOLI; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY KOSAMBA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY PALSANA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY OLPAD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY VANSDA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY VAGHAI; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY DHARAMPUR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY KILLAPARDI; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY UMARGAM; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY UMARPADA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY KHERGAM; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; DATA RETRO CONVERSION IN SOUL SOFTWARE FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY SURAT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; DATA RETRO CONVERSION IN SOUL SOFTWARE FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY VALSAD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 30.000 |