Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E Tender For Procurement Of Riveted Type Conveyor Chain
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4726772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 04:01
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gurkirt Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AFS/0001 Title : Riveted Type Chain 23-03-2024 17:28:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ConveyorChain Title : Conveyor Chain 21-03-2024 17:50:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 MANTR PROJECT Make : NA Model : CONVEYORCHAIN-RVCVC Title : RIVETED TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN 22-03-2024 17:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Make : SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : 10 HEAD HYDRO STATIC TEST BENCH. Title : 10 HEAD HYDRO STATIC TEST BENCH. 22-03-2024 18:17:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING Make : WIPERDRIVE Model : WIPERDRIVE Title : HEAVY DUTY ROLLER CHAIN 13-03-2024 12:10:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT Of Riveted Type Conveyor chain 424800.00 L1
2 ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT Of Riveted Type Conveyor chain 477900.00 L2
3 SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT Of Riveted Type Conveyor chain 513300.00 L3
4 MANTR PROJECT (MSE,MII) Item Categories : E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT Of Riveted Type Conveyor chain 517680.00 L4