Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angular Cone For Td Preheater 4203070923 (022)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3927262
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 18:47
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAM ENGINEERING CO

Contract Value

291480

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENGINEERING Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER Title : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER 17-09-2023 12:42:22 MSE Qualified
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : ANGULAR CONE Title : ANGULAR CONE 14-09-2023 17:17:37 MSE Qualified
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : ANGULAR CONE 15-09-2023 15:30:46 MSE Qualified
4 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER Title : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER ANGULAR CONE FOR BURNER NOZZLE OF TUNDIS 15-09-2023 13:50:47 MSE Qualified
5 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 Title : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) (Q3) 17-09-2023 15:57:26 MSE Qualified
6 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : ANGULAR CONE Title : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER ANGULAR CONE FOR BURNER NOZZLE OF TUNDIS 15-09-2023 17:29:17 MSE Qualified
7 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : ANGULAR CONE 16-09-2023 12:00:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 247016.95 L1
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 257288.14 L2
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 258000.00 L3
4 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 261661.02 L4
5 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 266440.68 L5
6 A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 266440.68 L5
7 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER-4203070923 (022) 420000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANGULAR CONE SEC SEC 12 ₹ 291480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise