Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mantle Lower Drg. 22/82, Mn Steel, Is: 276 1992 Or Latest, Grade 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5058933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.M.CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD.
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD. | Make : AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD Model : Mantle Lower for 22/82 Title : Mantle Lower for 22/82 | 08-07-2024 14:34:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M.M.CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MM Castings Pvt. Ltd Model : MANTLE LINER AS PER DRWAING Title : MANTLE LOWER DRG. 22/82, MN STEEL, IS: 276-1992 OR LATEST, GRADE -3 | 01-07-2024 13:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RRL STEELS LTD | Make : RRL STEELS PVT LTD Model : Mantle Lower for 22/82 Title : Mantle Lower for 22/82 | 08-07-2024 16:47:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.M.CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MANTLE LOWER DRG. 22/82, MN STEEL, IS: 276-1992 OR LATEST, GRADE -3 | 4740060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD. | Item Categories : MANTLE LOWER DRG. 22/82, MN STEEL, IS: 276-1992 OR LATEST, GRADE -3 | 4828560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RRL STEELS LTD | Item Categories : MANTLE LOWER DRG. 22/82, MN STEEL, IS: 276-1992 OR LATEST, GRADE -3 | 5040960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANTLE LOWER DRG. 22/82, MN STEEL, IS: 276-1992 OR LATEST, GRADE -3 | MM Castings Pvt. Ltd | MANTLE LINER AS PER DRWAING | 4 | ₹ 3160040.000 |
| Mantle Lower for 22/82 | AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD | Mantle Lower for 22/82 | 2 | ₹ 1580020.000 |