Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Shock Assy Abs (Anti Lock Braking System) Front 4x4 Gear Lever Repair Kit Disc Clutch Cover Assy Clutch Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Shock Assy Abs, 4x4 Gear Lever, Disc Clutch, Cover Assy Clutch, Military Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Assy Absorber Frt,4 X 4 Gear Lever Repair Kit,Disc Clutch,Cover Assy Clutch,Brg Input Pilot B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 21:49:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 21:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-06-2024 21:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ASSY ABSORBER FRT,4 X 4 GEAR LEVER REPAIR KIT,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,BRG INPUT PILOT B | 28370.44 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ASSY ABSORBER FRT,4 X 4 GEAR LEVER REPAIR KIT,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,BRG INPUT PILOT B | 29185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ASSY ABSORBER FRT,4 X 4 GEAR LEVER REPAIR KIT,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,BRG INPUT PILOT B | 29432.00 | L3 |