Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor,Ram,Graphics Card,Raid,Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
540000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 13:40:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 12:18:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : processor,RAM,Graphics card,RAID,SSD | 540000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : processor,RAM,Graphics card,RAID,SSD | 622954.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Graphics card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| RAID | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreInterloking sadak may nali nirman puran ram ke ghar se bhupram ke ghar ki or chak udsar
Interloking sadak may nali nirman puran ram ke ghar se bhupram ke ghar ki or chak udsar
Read moreConstruction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreProcessor,motherboard,ram,graphics card,cpu cooler,ssd,wifi bluetooth card,smps,case,cooling fans,a
Read more
of your Industry type