Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Bid Invitation For Advanced Aerospace Materials 🚀 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ud Carbon/Epoxy Prepreg Bhor Preg® Uc16242 S A45 And Bd Glass/Epoxy Prepreg Bhor Preg® On A Pac Basis. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 9:00 Am This Tender Is For Reputable Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Performance Aerospace Materials That Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Ud Carbon/Epoxy Prepreg, Bhor Preg® Uc16242 S A45, Bd Glass/Epoxy Prepreg, Bhor Preg®, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Aerospace Materials, Pac Basis, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ud Carbon/Epoxy Prepreg Bhor Preg® Uc16242 S A45 36 On Pac Basis,Bd Glass/Epoxy Prepreg Bhor Preg®
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4818570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (aero)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOR CHEMICALS AND PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhorpreg Model : BhorPreg UC16242S-A45-36 Title : UD carbon/epoxy prepreg | 27-04-2024 11:24:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOR CHEMICALS AND PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : UD carbon/epoxy prepreg BhorPreg® UC16242S-A45 - 36 on PAC basis,BD glass/epoxy prepreg BhorPreg® | 4389600.00 | L1 |