Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Steel Angle Iron,Sheet Cellular 37mm,Alcohal Isopropyl Tech,Compressed Gas Nitr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3620435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imperial suppliers | - | 11-07-2023 23:04:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 21:35:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 23:04:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAC TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Steel Angle Iron,Sheet Cellular 37mm,Alcohal Isopropyl Tech,Compressed Gas Nitr | 62953.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WNS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Steel Angle Iron,Sheet Cellular 37mm,Alcohal Isopropyl Tech,Compressed Gas Nitr | 72950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | imperial suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Steel Angle Iron,Sheet Cellular 37mm,Alcohal Isopropyl Tech,Compressed Gas Nitr | 82666.00 | L3 |