Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thread Cutting Tap Set Hss M16 1 5,Tipped Boring Tool 2020,Tipped Boring Tool 2525,Tipped Boring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AATHI MANICKAM SERVICES | - | 08-11-2023 23:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAGENDRA ENGINEERING | - | 04-11-2023 19:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 19:26:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thread Cutting Tap Set HSS M16 - 1 5,Tipped Boring Tool 2020,Tipped Boring Tool 2525,Tipped Boring | 196880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAGENDRA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Thread Cutting Tap Set HSS M16 - 1 5,Tipped Boring Tool 2020,Tipped Boring Tool 2525,Tipped Boring | 227100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AATHI MANICKAM SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thread Cutting Tap Set HSS M16 - 1 5,Tipped Boring Tool 2020,Tipped Boring Tool 2525,Tipped Boring | 245200.00 | L3 |