Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Heater,Led Tv 32 Inch,Office Executive Chair,Pack Table,Desert Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co | - | 02-03-2024 17:58:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 02-03-2024 17:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Heater,Led TV 32 inch,Office Executive chair,Pack table,Desert Cooler | 91300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Heater,Led TV 32 inch,Office Executive chair,Pack table,Desert Cooler | 93400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Heater,Led TV 32 inch,Office Executive chair,Pack table,Desert Cooler | 98850.00 | L3 |