Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe,Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Bend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 10:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
218340
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 20-02-2024 11:05:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4549575 - 100 NB X SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 05-02-2024 15:50:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe (Q3 Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe (Q3 | 17-02-2024 18:57:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Model : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Title : CS PIPE A 106 GRADE B, 100 MM NB | 20-02-2024 17:16:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 17-02-2024 11:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JYOTI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Carbon steel seamless pipe Title : Carbon steel seamless pipe | 02-02-2024 12:29:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : Carbon Steel Seamless pipe. S ize: 100NB, ASTM A 106 Gr. B, Standard, Lenth: 5 to 7 mtrs | 23-02-2024 16:27:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : CS SMLS s pipe.100NB X SCH - STD ASTM A 106 B Title : Carbon Steel Seamless pipe. S ize: 100NB, ASTM A 106 Gr. B, Standard, Lenth: 5 to 7 mtrs | 10-02-2024 15:18:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 100NB | 20-02-2024 18:08:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : jindal, msl , ismt Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL SIZE: 8" (200M Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL SIZE: 8" (200MM) | 20-02-2024 19:44:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts | 14-02-2024 15:25:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNITED METAL CORPORATION | Make : MSL/JSW/ISMT Model : NA Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 08-02-2024 15:04:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe,Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Bend | 218340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe,Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Bend | 337020.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 102 | ₹ 185640.000 |
| Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Bend | NA | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Bend | 15 | ₹ 32700.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreDeepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Deepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type