Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dc Brushless Exhaust Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4070551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 17:07
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : Delta Model : AFB1224SH Title : DC brushless exhaust fan 16-11-2023 15:00:40 N/A Disqualified
2 BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AFB1224SH Title : DC Fans Tubeaxial Fan, 120x25.4mm, 24VDC, Ball Bearing, 3-Lead Wires, Lock Rotor Sensor 23-11-2023 11:11:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DC BRUSHLESS EXHAUST FAN 19116.00 L1