Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,Connecting Rod,Fuel Pipe 17x17,Fuel Pipe 17x19,Air Cleaner Assy,Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 22-08-2024 00:06:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 22-08-2024 00:05:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 22-08-2024 00:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : avr,connecting rod,fuel pipe 17x17,fuel pipe 17x19,air cleaner assy,fuel filter | 19137.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : avr,connecting rod,fuel pipe 17x17,fuel pipe 17x19,air cleaner assy,fuel filter | 20775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : avr,connecting rod,fuel pipe 17x17,fuel pipe 17x19,air cleaner assy,fuel filter | 21835.00 | L3 |