Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3860351
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 17:33
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUSRUTA SURGICALS

Contract Value

54400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mayakuntla Arun Mary Theresa
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFELINE SYSTEMS PVT LTD Make : LIFELINE SYSTEMS PVT LTD--LIFELINE SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : 038 28-08-2023 23:33:27 MSE Disqualified
2 sabita enterprises Make : sterimed Model : SMD 603 04-09-2023 13:49:25 N/A Disqualified
3 SUSRUTA SURGICALS Make : POLYMED Model : POLYMED 04-09-2023 18:13:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUSRUTA SURGICALS Item Categories : Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2),Infant Feeding Tube (V2) 54400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Infant Feeding Tube 5FG Gray POLYMED POLYMED 2000 ₹ 13600.000
Infant Feeding Tube 7FG White POLYMED Polymed 2000 ₹ 13600.000
Infant Feeding Tube 8FG Blue POLYMED POLYMED 2000 ₹ 13600.000
Infant Feeding Tube 9FG Orange POLYMED POLYMED 2000 ₹ 13600.000