Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛠️ Custom Bid Opportunity: Hiring Of 4 Wd Vehicle For Power Grid 🛣️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of A Brand New 4 Wd Mahindra Bolero Camper Or Its Equivalent For Operational Purposes. 🗓️ Deadline: May 02, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Vehicle Specifications, Rental Costs, And Maintenance Terms, To Meet The Demands Of A High Performance, Off Road Vehicle. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, 4 Wd Vehicle, Mahindra Bolero Camper, Hiring, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 01 One No Brand New 4 Wd Mahindra Bolero Camper Or Its Equivalen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANI BORAH
732942
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | 01-05-2024 19:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJOY DUBEY | 01-05-2024 23:00:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ankit Gogoi | 02-05-2024 00:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Binod kumar Karnani | 01-05-2024 19:02:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JITU DUTTA | 01-05-2024 22:50:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Hetoli Achumi | 20-04-2024 21:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S REKHA RANI DEY | 17-04-2024 12:01:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANI BORAH | 29-04-2024 07:20:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROWSON ALI | 02-05-2024 01:07:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIDIP GOGOI | 28-04-2024 11:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRINAYAN | 02-05-2024 10:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANI BORAH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalen | 732942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJOY DUBEY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalen | 757080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROWSON ALI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalen | 903420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ankit Gogoi | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalen | 941220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRINAYAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalen | 999999.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 one no brand new 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper or its equivalent for Operation Maintenance of Transmission lines under POWERGRID Mariani jurisdiction for a period of 03 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 732942.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 03 nos brand new 4wd mahindra bolero camper or its equivalent f
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no 4wd camper bolero one no mahindra bolero vehicle for for
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one 01 no brand new mahindra bolero camper vehicle having cabin
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 number of 4wd bolero camper 01 number mahindra bolero under
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 number brand new bolero camper 4wd for tlom duty under 132 k
Read more
Modification of mahindra bolero camper 4wd (02 number) for safari purpose
Modification of mahindra bolero camper 4wd (02 number) for safari purpose
Read moreTender for hiring of one number new mahindra bolero camper
Tender for hiring of one number new mahindra bolero camper latest model
Read moreof your Industry type