Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper Ii Oxide,Ure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
240231
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Virendra Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 16:37:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D. R. SCIENTIFIC | - | 17-02-2024 15:10:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 20-02-2024 15:25:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 22-02-2024 10:57:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 22-02-2024 10:10:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Unique Scientific Traders | - | 17-02-2024 14:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 195157.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 268800.60 | L2 |
| 3 | D. R. SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 297645.34 | L3 |
| 4 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 348616.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Unique Scientific Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 405963.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Disulphide,Carbon Tetreachloride,Silver Nitrate Solution,Ferrous Sulphate,Copper IIOxide,Ure | 1094712.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Disulphide | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Carbon Tetreachloride | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Silver Nitrate Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Ferrous Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Copper IIOxide | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2185.000 |
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Thio Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2345.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2075.000 |
| Lime Water Saturated Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 505.000 |
| Sodium Metal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6285.000 |
| Ignition tube | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Test Tube Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 1110.000 |
| Pair of tongs | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| PORCELAIN CHINA DISH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Test Tube Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Centriguge Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Methylene Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1010.000 |
| Sulphuric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3228.000 |
| Hydrochloric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| Ammonia Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1800.000 |